Thursday, August 25, 2011

It's SNOT allergy season is it?

i feel like crap, i'm so sure you wanna hear ALL about it!!
 a lovely little vignette i've made in our home

 don't judge me, they're everywhere

 sick day must haves: paul frank pj pants (target), socks (i can't sleep without socks, sexy, i know!), tissues (which are NOT puffs and will never enter my home again!), remote (HGTV marathon day).

 ~hello! cute interruption to break up the snot report~

 mother-of-the-year award: cookie dough flurry for breakfast

seriously, could my daughter be the BEST ever? she tapes an allergy pill to my toothbrush every night!
all together now: "awwwwwwwwwwwwwchooooo"

{Please do NOT forget to go to the last post and ENTER my give-away to win your very own copy of my memories suite 2 software
but...if you can't wait use my code (STMMMS83174) for $10 off a copy of software AND $10 off kits in their shop!
use it right here: my memories store}
even if you're not a scrapbooker per say, you want to try this software!
Ok, ok, not you CHRISTINE, i know....


LeeLu Creations said...

I can't sleep WITH socks on!

And thank you for that super cute interruption. It looks as if he's smiling for the camera, lol. :)

Hope you feel better!

Funny in My Mind said...

I only sleep with socks in winter.
Your daughter sounds like she is raising you right!
What is she gonna do in your teen years??
Cute dog despite the Yorkiness.
Hope you feel better soon (me too)
That stack of kleenex next to my son's bed has it's own zip code so I know mine must be allergies too.

Holly said...

Hope you're feeling better soon!

Angela said...

Feel better soon!!! I had an HGTV marathon today myself :)

Melanie said...

In order of importance:
Your daughter is just to DIE for! What a doll!
I'm sorry about your allergy issues. Have you seen an allergist and thought about shots? I'm thinking about it because I'm tired of taking Allegra the second my eyes open.
Seriously? If I didn't know what a heathen that dog was I would just die! He is so freaking cute!

Oh, and your netti pot looks like a shoe! When you use it do you feel like you're kicking yourself in the nose? Just wondering.

Feel better!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...